past dates:

24.09.19 Off, Basel (CH) with Kollaps

13.09.19 Bretterbude e.V., Freiburg (D) with Emerge & Chaotalion

12.09.19 Umbo, Zürich (CH) as Bu.d.d.A. with Chaotalion

10.09.19 Osteria Al Castello, Chiuppano (I) with Emerge & Chaotalion

09.09.19 Fanfulla 5/a - Circolo Arci, Roma (I) with Emerge & Chaotalion

08.09.19 Brigata, Imola (I) with Emerge & Chaotalion

07.09.19 Zasavje Noisefest, Trbovlje (SLO) as Bu.d.d.A. with Puce Mary and many more

06.09.19 Kino Siska, Ljubljana (SLO) re-placing Puce Mary who had to cancel

08.06.19 Kaschemme, Basel (CH) special event for 5 year anniversary of venue

01.06.19 Bruitisme @ Kochareal, Zürich (CH) with many many others

12.05.19 Djäzzkeller, Duisburg (D) with Takkiduda & Re-drum

11.05.19 Öhmschen Kerm B1 @ West Germany, Berlin (D) with Takkiduda & Re-drum and more

10.05.19 Club Debil, Dresden (D) with Takkiduda & Re-drum

09.05.19 Club Wakuum, Graz (A) with Takkiduda & Re-drum

07.05.19 Living Room, Augsburg (D)

06.05.19 Xerox Exotique @ INM, Frankfurt (D) with Takkiduda & Re-drum

05.05.19 Die Schute, Hamburg (D) with Takkiduda & Re-drum

04.05.19 Hulsberg Crowd, Bremen (D) with Takkiduda & Re-drum

03.05.19 AKK, Karlsruhe (D) with Takkiduda & Re-drum

02.05.19 Humbug, Basel (CH) with Takkiduda & Re-drum

01.05.19 DAF Festival @ La Réliure, Geneva (CH) with Takkiduda & Re-drum

 

16.12.18 El Haso, Freiburg (D) with Dieter Müh & Grodock

14.12.18 AKK, Karlsruhe (D) with Dieter Müh & Grodock

13.12.18 Waggon, Offenbach (D) with Dieter Müh, Grodock & Materialeinschüchterung

11.12.18 Librairie HumuS, Lausanne (CH) with Dieter Müh

17.11.18 Dynamo, Odense (DK) Vertikal with Finn Jagd Andersen

16.11.18 Dynamo, Odense (DK) Vertikal with Finn Jagd Andersen

10.11.18 La Tache, Marseille (F) with Emerge & Occupied Head

09.11.18 Màgia Roja, Barcelona (E) with Emerge, Occupied Head, L’Ocell

07.11.18 Radio Ateneu del Clot, Barcelona (E) with Emerge, Occupied Head

06.11.18 Luttopia, Montpellier (F) with Emerge, Occupied Head, Ayankoko

20.10.18 Wildes Wochenende Reh4 @ Glubos Brockenstube, Basel (CH) with Flipfloater

17.10.18 Kaschemme, Basel (CH) with Acid Mother's Temple

04.10.18 Cirque Jeudi, Basel (CH) Vertikal (short version) with Finn Jagd Andersen

23.09.18 Cirque de Loin, St. Gallen (CH) Vertikal with Finn Jagd Andersen

16.09.18 Klang Basel, Irma & Fred, Basel (CH)

08.09.18 Filacro, Uster (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

29.06.18 Primal Uproar III, MS Stubnitz, Hamburg (D) with many others

22.06.18 Bruitisme Ödl, Wesselberg (F) with tons of others

23.03.18 Eisenwerk, Frauenfeld (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

17.02.18 Art Space Tetra, Fukuoka (JP) with Tamagawa, TaK, Re_Drum

16.02.18 Jimo Café, Hiroshima (JP) with Tamagawa, TaK, Re_Drum, Yoshio Kobayashi, Masahuru Showji, Aquilah & Mao_Mak_Mar

15.02.18 The Cave, Kobe (JP) with Tamagawa, TaK, Re_Drum

14.02.18 Hokage, Osaka (JP) with Tamagawa, TaK, Re_Drum, XOYO, Nobuhiro Okahashi,

13.02.18 Bar Hawkwind, Kyoto (JP) with Tamagawa, TaK, Re_Drum, Ken'chi Kurata & Ibon RG

12.02.18 Bar Scivias, Nagoya (JP) with Tamagawa, TaK, Re_Drum

09.02.18 Wild Side, Tokyo (JP) with Tamagawa, TaK, Re_Drum, Osteoporosis, Home Is A Fire, Mary Bell Project

08.02.18. Next Sunday, Tokyo (JP) with Yawning, Sakurako Araki, Takkiduda

03.02.18 Kaserne, Basel (CH) with Bohren & der Club of Gore

26.01.18 Phönix, Steckborn (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

13.12.17 Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Kollaps & Operant

26.11.17 Xerox Exotique INM, Frankfurt (D) with Emerge & szmt

25.11.17 Casa de Sonny, Antwerp (B) with Emerge

24.11.17 La Part Des Anges, Rennes (F) with Emerge & Srvtr

23.11.17 Les Trois Piéces, Rouen (F) with Emerge and ???

22.11.17 Le Marché, Paris (F) with Emerge and ???

21.11.17 Barlok, Brüssel (B) with Emerge

20.11.17 Theaterhaus G7, Mannheim (D) with Emerge

16.11.17 Dark Art Exhibition @ L'Unique, Basel (CH) with Marlon McNeill

13.11.17 Ebrietas, Zürich (CH) with Sum Of R & Dark Buddha Rising

12.11.17 Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

11.11.17 Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

05.11.17 Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

04.11.17 Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

03.11.17 Zirkus Chnopf, Zürich (CH) performing „Vertikal“ with Finn Jagd Andersen

12.08.17 Les Digitales, Lausanne (CH) Parc du Denantou, with many others

06.08.17 AUM Ritual festival, Soulce (CH) with Robert Rich, Øresund Space Collective, Kawabat Makoto, and many others

24.06.17 Kaschemme Souterrain, Basel (CH) with Lorenzo Abattoir

22.06.17 Umbo, Zürich (CH) with NuR, Siomon Wetham & Lorenzo Abattoir

18.06.17 Discos Paradiso, Barcelona (E)

17.06.17 La Rouge, Barcelona (E)

16.06.17 Bar Olimpia, Barcelona (E)

08.06.17 Blurred Edges Festival, Hamburg (D)

​29.04.17 Bruitisme Festival, La Chaux de Fonds (CH) with Dave Philips, Tzii, Agressione Sonore and countless others

21.04.17 Dynamo, Odense (DK) performing "Vertikal" with circus artist Finn Jagd Andersen

30.03.17 Klangbüro, München (D) with Phonographia
31.03.17 Zentrum für Gegenwartskunst, Augsburg (D) "Die Drei" with various groups
01.04.17 Ganze Bäckerei, Augsburg (D) with Gelba, Don Vomp/Emerge

17.02.17 Zoo Fest @ DIY Jerks, Wilmington (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Kicking Bird, Sonfather, TVM Killa

16.02.17 Noisegate @ Tapp’s Art Center, Columbia (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Ningas Tongas, Feeble.Wav,

15.02.17 Leftovers, Roanoke (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies

14.02.17 Elsweyr, Seymour (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Grog, The Appetites

13.02.17 Murder Hut, Murfreesboro (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Trans

12.02.17 The Desert Island Supply Co, Birmingham (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies

11.02.17 606 L2CY’S, Cleveland (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Pas Moi, Genesis Block

10.02.17 Minicine, Shreveport (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies

09.02.17 The Mudlark Public Theatre, New Orleans (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Nettie Stardust, Ember

08.02.17 The Plug House, Dothan (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies; Atomic Subculture, Raunchy Dead

07.02.17 A&M Theater, Panama City (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Cosplay Horse Schmidt

06.02.17 Red Door Records, Valdosta (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Grief Seed, Strange Ways

05.02.17 Fresh Produce Music Hall, Macon (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Strep Torso, Janet

04.02.17 The Casa Nova, Atlanta (USA) with Tamagawa, Oldine, Rat Babies, Dendera Bloodbath, Jonathon Brown

12.01.17 Anachronism @ MS Stubnitz, Hamburg (D) with Mirrors Of Psychic Warfare and F.T.B.P.D.
11.01.17 Anachronism @ Römer, Bremen (D) with Sleazy Pictures Of Teapee and F.T.B.P.D.

13.12.16 Lab Room @ Miscelanea, Barcelona (E) private concert and recording session for two (!) people

26.11.16 Audio Art Festival, Krakow (PL) with Daniel Davidovsky, Michael Vorfeld, Roberto Zanata/Fabrizio Casti

28.10.16 Make Some Noise No.4, Warsaw (PL) with Emerge and many many others
27.10.16 Cafe Bar Poczekalnia, Lodz (PL) with Emerge & Limited Liability Sounds
26.10.16 W. Remoncie, Krakow (PL) with Emerge & Limited Liability Sounds
25.10.16 Loophole, Berlin (D) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & ???
24.10.16 Punctum, Prague (CZ) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & ???
23.10.16 Club Debil, Dresden (D) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Skrei
22.10.16 INM Phonophon, Frankfurt (D) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Muyassar Kurdi
21.10.16 Extrapool, Nijmegen (NL) with Muyassar Kurdi
20.10.16 Autistic Campaign Fest, Rouen (F) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Muyassar Kurdi
19.10.16 Quelque Part Records, Lille (F) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Muyassar Kurdi
18.10.16 Le Royal Occupé, Montpellier (F) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds & Muyassar Kurdi
16.10.16 Koch Areal, Zürich (CH) with Emerge, Limited Liability Sounds
& Muyassar Kurdi
01.09.16 International Superformance Festival, Århus (DK) with many others

20.08.16 Les Digitales, Bern (CH) Botanical Gardens with many others

13.08.16 Les Digitales, Porrentruy (CH) Parc du Pré-de-l’Etang with many others

04.07.16 Urgence Disk, Geneve (CH) solo in-store show

24.06.16 Mex, Dortmund (DE) with Eyrick Abecassis, Rinus Van Alebeek

06.05.16 Off, Basel (CH) with Thisquietarmy

25.01.16 Extrapool, Nijmegen (NL) with Die Hexen and Turnia

 

18.12.15 Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Phased

12.12.15 Chamber Music eV @ Bessunger Knabenschule, Darmstadt (D)

11.12.15 Waggon, Offenbach (D) with Paranoize, Circuit Noise

04.11.15 Hörbar, Hamburg (D)

02.11.15 Madame Claude, Berlin (D) with Spalt & Die Weltschmerzen

01.11.15 M17, Leipzig (D), with Random Is My Name

31.10.15 Club Debil, Dresden (D) with Phaerentz

26.06.15 Schule für Gestaltung, Basel (CH)
20.05.15 On Fait Du L'Art, Lausanne (CH) with Unii & Kusty

17.05.15 Bar Alpenblick, Basel (CH) with Unii

04.04.15 Cinépalace, Kortrijk (B) with Re_Drum & Emerge

03.04.15 Le Renard Bleu, Brussels (B) with Re_Drum & Emerge

01.04.15 Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Re_Drum & Emerge

31.03.15 Holzhaus, Linz (A) with Re_Drum & Emerge

28.03.15 Ganze Bäckerei, Augsburg (DE) with Re_Drum & ???

13.02.15 Secret Location, Lyon (F) with Tamagawa & Amédée de Mureia

12.02.15 Quelque Parts Records, Lille (F) with Tamagawa

11.02.15 La Chaouée, Metz (F) with Tamagawa

10.02.15 Cantine De Belleville, Paris (F) with Tamagawa & Himmelschiff Excelsior

09.02.15 Ateliers Prisma, Tourlaville (F) with Tamagawa

08.02.15 Fermatozoide, Theil de Bretagne (F) with Tamagawa

07.02.15 Le Terminus, Rennes (F) with Tamagawa & Malass

06.02.15 Chez Rouillon, Le Mans (F) with Tamagawa & Töle

05.02.15 Akoufen Studio, Bordeaux (F) with Tamagawa & ?

21.01.15 Der blöde 3. Mittwoch @ Rhiz, Vienna (A) with Rovar 17, Agnes & Daniel, and ?

20.01.15 HaviZaj 90 @ Trafik Klub, Budapest (H) with My Daily Noise, ? and ?

17.01.15 JH Wommel, Wommelgem (B) with Trepaneringsritualen, Svartvitt, Dave Philips

15.01.15 Atonal @ Klubi, Zürich (CH) with Robert Curgenwen

18.10.14 Claire Obscure Film Festival, Basel (CH)
12.10.14 Maschinenfest, Oberhausen (DE) as Thee Secrete Society
    8.9.14 Odradek, Chemnitz (DE)
    7.9.14 Schnorri23, Leipzig (DE) with Rovar 17 & Syncboy
    6.9.14 Phonophon (INM), Frankfurt (DE) with Rovar 17 & TB Or Not TB
  17.8.14 Boho Caves (IRL) with Sighell, Maximum Terrorem, Cathal Rodgers
  17.8.14 McKenna's, Manorhamilton (IRL) with Sighell, Maximum Terrorem, Cathal Rodgers
  16.8.14 Monsters Of Rot Festival (IRL) withSighell, Maximum Terrorem, Cathal Rodgers a.o.
  15.8.14 The Hut, Dublin (IRL) with Sighell, Maximum Terrorem, Cathal Rodgers a.o.
    2.7.14 Kildemose Festivalen, refsvindinge (DK) with many others
  26.7.14 Norberg Festivalen, Norberg (S) with many others
  18.7.14 Støy På Landet, Trondheim (N) with many others
22.03.14 Temple Of Silence Festival, Ostrow Wielkopolski (PL) with Mammoth Ulthana, Mirt + Ter, Wereju, Gaap Kvlt, Benicewicz.
03.03.14 Block 52, Basel (CH) with Black Rainbows.

28.11.13 Rowerownia, Waszwawa (PL) with Krapoola & Angela.
27.11.13 Pod Stopami, Warszawa (PL) with Krapoola & Angela.
26.11.13 Jazzbes, Nowica (PL) with Jiku55, Krapoola & Angela.
23.11.13 Odradek, Chemnitz (DE) with Jiku55.
22.11.13 Taubenschlag, Cafe Cairo, Würzburg (DE) with Jiku55 & Emerge/Fiebig.
21.11.13 Waggon, Offenbach (DE) with Jiku55.
17.11.13 PNEM Sound Art Festival, Uden (NL) with many other artists.
16.11.13 OG9, Zürich (CH) with Jiku55.
15.11.13 Clair Obscure, Mitte, Basel (CH).
13.10.13 20 Jahre Radio Gagarin, Gängeviertel, Hamburg (DE) with Dieter Müh, 1000schoen, Der 2. Freund & F.T.B.P.D.
12.10.13 Elefant, Bremen (DE) with Dieter Müh & Tarkatak.
28.09.13 Elektronische Konferenz, Mannheim (DE) with Stefan Schmid/Farang.
26.09.13 (h)ear, Heerlen (NL), with Philippe Calvaleri & Manifesto.

06.09.13 Off, Basel (CH) with Jiku55

13.08.13 Kildemose Festival, Refsvindinge (DK) with Øresund Space Collective and many others.
13.06.13 Hirscheneck, Basel (CH), with ???
05/13    Morden Tower, Newcastle (UK), with F.T.B.P.D. & Mike.
05/13    MS Stubnitz, London (UK) with F.T.B.P.D.
05/13    Destroy All Artifacts - The Grosvenor, London (UK), with F.T.B.P.D. Project D.A.R.K. & others.
05/13    Power Lunches Arts Café, London (UK), with F.T.B.P.D. & Hell From Above.
03/13    Hörbar, Hamburg (DE), with Staplerfahrer & Sigtryggur Berg Sigmarsson.
02/13    Logos Tetraeder, Gent (B), with Jiku55 & ???
02/13    Cinépalace, Kortrijk (B), with Jiku55 & o.m.s. - n.m.a.
02/13    Baszta, Andrychow (PL), with Marcien W. & Rene Kote.
02/13    Krakow (PL), with Jiku55, Marcien W. & Rene Kote.
02/13    Wroclaw (PL), with Jiku55, Marcien W. & Rene Kote.
02/13    Lodz (PL), with Jiku55, No State, Marcien W. & Rene Kote.
02/13    CoCArt, Torun (PL), with Jiku55.
02/13    University F. Chopin, Warszaw (PL), with Jiku55, Marcien W. & Rene Kote.

11/12    P.M.K. Innsbruck (A), with Diskrepant, Tamagawa & Grenzregionen.
11/12    Rhiz, Vienna (A), with ???
11/12    Klub Final, Prague (CZ), with Diskrepant, Tamagawa & ???
11/12    Abraxas, Augsburg (DE), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa.
11/12    Loophole, Berlin (DE), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa.
11/12    FSK, Hamburg (DE), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa.
11/12    Kulturausbesserungswerk, Leverkusen (DE), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa.
11/12    Saal Bocksmauer, Osnabrück (DE), with Diskrepant & Tamagawa.
09/12    Kasko, Basel (CH), with Michael Northam.
08/12    Kildemose Festivalen, Refsvindinge (DK), with Papir, ØSC, Fuzz Manta, and many others.
06/12    Inscriptum, Predigerkirche, Zürich (CH), 3 day non-stop event with F.T.B.P.D. and many others.
04/12    Zeit Für Lärm 5 (Bastard Club), Osnabrück (DE), with Mono No Aware, Morgenstern, Stoerfaktor & Chaotalion.
04/12    Haus Friedensbruch, Oldenburg (DE), with Abraxas Aparatus.
04/12    Rote Flora, Hamburg (DE), with Emped and Horacio Pollard.
02/12    Arkaoda, Istanbul (TR), with Batur Sönmez.
02/12    Peyote, (TR), with Batur Sönmez.
01/12    48 Cechas, Vilnius (LIT), with Diskrepant, Daina Dieva & Lys.
01/12    Diazo Pepe, Kaunas (LIT), with Diskrepant & Lapot.
01/12    Nabaklab, Riga (LET), with Diskrepant, Jekabs Volatovskis & Dmitry Demidov.
01/12    Van Krahli Bar, Tallinn (EST), with Diskrepant.

09/11    Café Central, Brussels (BE), with Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant.
09/11    Ballonfabrik, Augsburg (DE), with Yield, Deep, Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant.
09/11    K4, Praha (CZ), with Do Saska, Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant.
09/11    Knochenbox, Berlin (DE), with Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant.
09/11    Le Bouillon Belge, Paris (F), with Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant.
09/11    Kunst Im Tschäpperli, Aesch (CH), with Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant.
09/11    Sedel, Luzern (CH), with Frontline Assembly, Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant.
09/11    Radio Gagarin, Hamburg (DE), with TBC, Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant.
09/11    Rote Flora, Hamburg (DE), with 1000schoen, Origami Galaktika & Diskrepant.
06/11    Unser Industrie V, Leipzig (DE) with F.T.B.P.D. and many others.
06/11    Waggon, Offenbach (DE) with Buckettovsissors & Grodock.
05/11    Dreamland Theater, Ypsilanti (USA) with Sail, Mother Whale, Deathwish, Pine Cones, MC Trashpedal, J Cornish..
05/11    Basement, Philadelphia (USA) with Sail.
05/11    University Radio WPRB, Princeton (USA) with Sail & Northern Valentine.
05/11    Drone Lab Therapy, Phildaelphia (USA) with Sail & Black Chant Circuitry.
05/11    XPO929, New York (USA) with: Sail, Chronix & 2 unknown.
05/11    Casa Del Popolo, Montréal (CDN) with: Aun & Ghidrah.
05/11    The Butcher Shop, Allston (USA) with: unknown.
04/11    The Firehouse, Worcester (USA) with: Eat Cloud, Gay Shapes, II Nub, Microsleep, Peace/Loving, Son Of Salami.
04/11    Lily Pad, Cambridge (USA) with: Patrice Monahan, Mario Cerra & Gil Aharon Quintet.
03/11    KTS, Freiburg (DE) with Grodock, F.T.B.P.D. & Darkrad.
02/11    91mq, Berlin (DE) with Hatz, FTBPD & Darkrad.
02/11    MS Stubnitz, Hamburg with Hatz, FTBPD, Darkrad & Rovar 17.

11/10    Schlachthof, Basel (CH), with Daniel Buess, Niki Neeke & Yan Jun.
11/10    Kulturbunker, Köln (CH), with Lasse-Marc Riek & Nq + Achim Tang.
11/10    Cave 12, Geneve (CH), with Corridors and Yann Gourdon.
09/10    Domagk Halle 50, München (DE), with Buckettovsissors, F.B.P.D. & Darkrad.
09/10    Cairo, Würzburg (DE) , with Buckettovsissors, F.B.P.D. & Darkrad.
09/10    Silke Arp Bricht, Hannover (DE), with Buckettovsissors & F.B.P.D.
09/10    AZ Conni, Dresden (DE), with Buckettovsissors.
09/10    Galerie Zeitzone, Berlin (DE), with Buckettovsissors.
09/10    Mdme Claude, Berlin (DE) , with Buckettovsissors.
07/10    Støy På Landet, Rognes (N), with Svartsinn, Prayer For Oblivion & many others.
05/10    Vechtclub, Utrecht (NL), with Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa.
05/10    L’An Vert, Liége (B), with Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa.
05/10    Chapelle St. Jean, Mulhouse (F), with Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa.
05/10    Le Chiquito, Paris (F), with ???, Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa.
05/10    Appart Café, Reims (F), with Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa.
05/10    Landbouwbelang, Maastricht (NL), with Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa.
05/10    Zwijssenpand, Tilburg (NL), with ???, Origami Galaktika & Tamagawa.
04/10    Satisfactory, Basel (CH), with Zbigniew Karkowski & ???
04/10    Zakk, Bremen (D), with Golden Cup
04/10    Radio Gagarin, Hamburg (D), collaboration with TBC & F.T.B.P.D.
04/10    Rote Flora, Hamburg (D), with Ultralyd, Interstellar Drive and Das Elektrische Ich.
03/10    Bazillus Club (The Lodge), Zürich (CH), with Tho-So-Aa & Sum Of R.
01/10    Centre Culturel Libértaire, Lille (FR), with Bruital Orgasme, Bucketovscissors and Prayer For Oblivion.
01/10    Obsesions Intimes 4, Bruseels (BE), with Bruital Orgasme, Bucketovscissors, Solar Skeletons and more.

 

11/09    Bollag, Basel (CH).
11/09    Le Sonic, Lyon (F), with Aun.
11/09    Le Chiquito, Paris (F) , with Aun.
11/09    Vechtclub, Utrecht (NL), with Aun & (Law Rah) Collective.
11/09    TAC, Eindhoven (NL), with Aun & ???.
11/09    XT3, Prague (CR), with Aun & Vladimir Hirsch.
11/09     Club Debil, Dresden (DE), with Aun.
11/09    Mdme Claude, Berlin (DE), with Aun.
11/09    Lab 30, Augsburg (DE), with Aun, Machinefabriek, Emerge & F.T.B.P.D.
10/09    Manege Minor Hall, St. Petersburg (RU), with Noise Russia, F.T.B.P.D. & Minimata.
10/09    Open Space Gallery, Yaroslavl (RU), with F.T.B.P.D. & Minimata.
10/09    Dom, Moscow (RU), with Fear Konstruktor, F.T.B.P.D. & Minimata.
05/09    Electronic Church, Berlin (DE), with F.T.B.P.D. & 1000schoen.
05/09    Strom & Rausch, Mainz (DE), with Psychotronic, C14, F.T.B.P.D. and Afasico_Z.
04/09    Oxfam Café, Medford (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine & Shit.
04/09    Katacombes, Montreal (CND), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Aun.
04/09    Le Taranga, Toronto (CND), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & V vs V.
04/09    The Belmont, Detroit (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Unicornium.
04/09    The Creephole, Michigan City (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine and Shit.
04/09    Village Green Records Open Air, Muncie (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & many others.
04/09    The Bela Dubby, Lakewood (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Fragments.
04/09    The Hexagon, Baltimore (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit, WKC & Light Of Shipwreck.
04/09    The Velvet Lounge, Washinton (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Kuschty Rye Ergot.
04/09    The Model Home, Philadelphia (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Light Of Shipwreck.
04/09    Goodbye Blue Monday, Brooklyn (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & unknown.
04/09    Monkey Town, Brooklyn (USA), with Tamagawa, Oldine, Shit & Enos Slaughter.
03/09    Radi FTB, Barcelona (ES) radio live-boradcast.
03/09    Kasa Jove De Roquetas, Barcelona (ES), with C-utter.
01/09    Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) collaboration with Alan Courtis, with Talibam.

12/08    Villa Rosenau, Basel (CH) with Dave Phillips & iD.
11/08    Subterrarium, Vienna (A) jam with Animal Machine, Clemens Hausch & ???
11/08    Fluc (Club Moozak), Vienna (A) with Animal Machine, a.o.
10/08    SHIFT electronic arts festival, Basel (CH) headphone concert; with Fennesz, Strotter Inst, a.o.
10/08    Queen Kong Club, Neuchatel (CH) with Tamagawa & Feldermelder.
10/08    Mala Scena at Centra Za Kulturu, Cakovec (CRO) with Tamagawa.
09/08    Gödör Club, Budapest (HU) with Tamagawa, Rovar 17 & Idealisten.
09/08    Klupche, Zrenjanin (RS) with Tamagawa.
09/08    Cultural Center REX, Belgrad (RS) with Tamagawa & Ivan Ckonjevic.
09/08    Tovaro Rog, Ljubljana (SI) with Tamagawa.
09/08    MKSC/DPZN, Koper (SI) with Tamagawa.
09/08    Gustaf-Pekarna, Maribor (SI) with Tamagawa.
09/08    La Locanda, Vigolo Morchese (IT) with Tamagawa, Tryptamin & Dyskinesia.
09/08    Le Lounge, Marseille (F) with Tamagawa.
08/08    Lustwerkstatt, Burgdorf (CH) with F.T.B.P.D. & Cele.
05/08    Cave 12, Geneva (CH) with To Live And Shave In L.A.
05/08    Cinema Oblo, Lausanne (CH) with To Live And Shave In L.A. & Sanatorium.
04/08    Ms Stubnitz, Rostock (DE) with Column One & F.T.B.P.D.
03/08    Kasal Jove De Roquetas, Barcelona (ES) with Tamagawa, Shit & Sons Of Bronson.
03/08    La Casa De Los Jacintos, Madrid (ES) with Tamagawa & Shit.
03/08    Convivio, Guimaraes (P) with Tamagawa & Shit.
03/08    Maus Habitos, Porto (P) with Tamagawa & Shit.
03/08    Oremus Gothic Bar, Gijon (ES) with Tamagawa & Shit.
03/08    Antzoki, Bilbao (ES) with Tamagawa & Shit.
03/08    Noiznahi, Getaria (ES) with Tamagawa & Shit.
03/08    Le Bokal, Bordeaux (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & other bands.
03/08    La Jungla, Barcelona (ES) with Tamagawa & Shit.
03/08    L’Assomoir, St. Etienne (F) with Poésie & Clean Cuts.
03/08    Echokammer, Augsburg (DE) with Tamagawa & The Klng.
03/08    Kalkbreite, Zürich (CH) with Tamagawa.
03/08    Schlachthof, Basel (CH) with F.T.B.P.D. & Tamagawa.
03/08    White Rabbit, Freiburg (DE) with F.T.B.P.D. & Tamagawa.
02/08    AZ Conni, Dresden (DE) with F.T.B.P.D.
01/08    Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Sudden Infant & Yann Keller.

10/07    SHIFT electronic arts festival, Basel (CH) headphone concert; with Steinbrüchel, a.o.
10/07    Studio, Athens (GR) with PS Stamps Back.
10/07    Platformes, Athens (GR) with Korean Factor.
10/07    Vmradio.Gr, Athens (GR) live on vm.radio.
09/07    Salon Bruit, Berlin (DE) with Aaron Hull & Plochingen.
07/07    Kiosk Feldbergstrasse, Basel (CH) in a kiosk.
06/07    Cargo Bar, Basel (CH) vernissage during Art fair.
06/07    Keller 424, Freiburg (DE) with F.T.B.P.D. Insurgency & Nullstrom.
06/07    Friends Bar, Basel (CH) with F.T.B.P.D. & Insurgency.
04/07    Centre Culturel Crous, Reims (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Envers Swa, Antwerpen (BE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Driest Hq, Gent (BE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Astra Stube, Hamburg (DE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Raum (), Berlin, (DE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Salon Bruit, Berlin (DE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Carlo Levi, Liege (BE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Raststaette, Aachen (DE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    TAC, Eindhoven (NL) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Living Room, Tienen (BE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Le Hanger, Lille (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Atelier Mommen, Brussels (BE) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
04/07    Le Zorba, Paris (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
01/07    Wagenmeister, Basel (CH) with Mütter Gottes.

12/06    Ausklang Festival, B-Movie/Hoerbar, Hamburg (DE). headliner 2nd day; Staplerfahrer, a.o.
11/06    Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Mr. Hubba & El Mono Inventor.
10/06    Beam On, Kult Kino Camera, Basel (CH) live sound to instant images of Ulrich Fischer and collaboration for DVD.
10/06    Portes Ouvertes, Reichensteinerstr. 20, Basel (CH) sound for installation by Schuler & Gierlich during Portes Ouvertes.
10/06    Sinus-Series Festival, Basel (CH) headphone concert; with Thomas Köhner, Skoltz_Kolgen, Laptoporchester, a.o,
09/06    Radio.Dio, Saint Etienne (F) live on Radio Dio.
09/06    Le Sonic, Lyon (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
09/06    Raymonds Bar, Clermont Ferrand (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
09/06    El Inca, Bordeaux (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
09/06    Noiznahi, Getaria (ES) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
09/06    Los Pulimentos, Bilbao (ES) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
09/06    Le Klan D, Toulouse (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
09/06    Aux Musicos, Saint-Etienne (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
09/06    La Gambetta Club, Paris (F) with Tamagawa, Shit & Oldine.
08/06    Metropoly Festival - Dreispitz, Basel (CH) with Dave Phillips, Hecate, a.o.
08/06    Gaertnerstrasse, Basel (CH) with F.T.B.P.D. and 2 rock bands.
07/06    Galerie Raumausstatter, Berlin (DE) with O.M.S. - N.M.A.
07/06    Galerie Scherer 8, Berlin (DE) with O.M.S. - N.M.A.
01/06    Un/Real Festival - University, Basel (CH) during L.S.D. Symposium, with Papiro a.o.

12/05    Josefstrasse, Zuerich (CH) with Mir.
11/05    Himmel, Schwyz (CH).
11/05    Hirscheneck, Basel (CH) with Essighaus.

12/04    Portes Ouvertes, Reichensteinerstr. 20, Basel (CH) 2 performances in ice-installation by C. Schuler & B. Gierlich
10/04    Wagenmeister, Basel (CH) with Origami Galaktika.
10/04    Studenterhus, Aarhus (DK) with Origami Galaktika & Endiche.

1995-2005: Performances with Nid (AKA: Feine Trinkers Bei Pinkels Daheim)

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now